Our artists

 

 

To learn more about our artists, click on their names. To see examples if their work, see the "Images" page, or better yet,visit the gallery!

We are proud to represent the following artists:


Janet Amundson-Splidsboel, Encaustic (molten beeswax) painting, figurative and still life

Chris Bodily, Illustration

Brooke Borcherding, Painter, abstract expressionism

JM Brodrick, Realistic painting, equestrian, figurative, landscape

Jenny Christiansen, Expressionistic painting, florals

Bonnie Conrad, Western life and Native American oil painting

Beverly Curtis, Raku pottery and jewelry

Dara Daniel, Painter
Fontaiña, Hard edge, abstract painting
Sheila Grabarsky, Abstract painting

Yidan Guo, traditional Chinese painting

Jessica Hancock, Geometric pen and ink, papercuts

Susan Harris, Ceramicist, ancient Chinese and Etruscan inspired vessels
Brian Hoover, Painter, symbolism

Jennifer Kapnek, Painter, 3 Dimensional nature paintings

Ric La Ban, Fine sterling jewelry

Mattie Mallernee, Convergent media
Andrew Kent-Marvick, Pre-modernist abstract painting

Scott Mitchell, Decorative steel objects

Sally O'Neill, Expressionist oil painter, landscapes and still life

Kelly Phipps, Up-cycled metal sculpture

Christine Rio, Artisan jewelry, copper, silver, pearl

Tatiana Roulin, Painter, pastel, landscapes, representational

Shushana Rucker, Painter, oil, realism

Mike (Ryno) Ryan, Painter, oil, expressionism

Jack Seibold, Sculptor, reclaimed metal & wood assemblage

Tony Seker, Painter, acrylic, abstract

Victoria Wagner, Spectral painting, wood sculpture

David J. West, Fine photography, regional landscapes

John Zajac, Primitive and modern painting

We also offer work by the following artists:

Dennis and Roy Barloga, Barloga Studios, San Leandro, CA

Nataliya Businka, Kyiv, Ukraine

Geraldine Foote, Peace Leaves, Lake Oswego, OR

Nancy Froehlich, Land Bird, Wren, OR

Kathleen Heafey, Woven Grey, Oakland, CA

LeeAnn Herried, Individual Icons, Warren, RI

Ildi, Ceraminic, The Netherlands

Louise Knight, Jackdaw Bindery, West Sussex, UK

Taya Koschnick, Tasi Designs, Portland, OR

Jessica Kramer, Hawkhouse, Martha’s Vineyard, MA

Billy Losleben, Concrete Project, Sultan, WA

Anderw Mau, Mau-House, Providence, RI

Leela Morimoto, LeeMo Designs, Bend, OR

Chandler O’Leary, Anagram Press, Tacoma, WA

Oblation, Portland, OR

Christophe Poly, Crono Design, Montreal, Canada

Sean Roberts, Forest Ceramic, Orcas Island, WA

Dean Robertson, Forest Life Creations, Lynnwood, WA

Mary Ann Saville, Vedeli Design, Santa Fe, NM

Sonia Schimke, Sosie Designs, San Francisco, CA

Erin and Brandon Spangler, BE Creations & Designs, Fairmount, GA

​Waterknot Press, Portland, OR

 

Art Works Gallery | 16 N 100 W  | Cedar City, UT | 84720 | 503.810.0958 | lindaskiley@gmail.com